Skip to main content
 

Schools forum membership

Membership of the Blackpool Schools Forum  - 2021/2023

School members

School members
Member nameRepresentingDate of initial appointmentDate of last appointmentExpires 
Elaine Allen (St John Vianney) Maintained Primary Headteacher 10 January 2017 12 January 2021 31 August 2023
Helen Moreton (Holy Family) Maintained Primary Headteacher 12 January 2021 12 January 2021  31 August 2023
Michelle Lonican (Our Lady of the Assumption) Primary School Governor 16 January 2018 12 January 2021 31 August 2023
Neill Oldham (Highfurlong) Special School Maintained Representative 12 January 2021 12 January 2021 31 August 2023

Gill Hughes

(Park Academy / Sea View)

Special School Academy / Free School Representative 12 January 2021 12 January 2021 31 August 2023
Simon Brennand (Unity / FCAT) Academy / Free School Headteacher/ Headteacher Representatives 1 June 2012 12 January 2021 31 August 2023
Roger Farley (Westminster / FCAT) CHAIR Academy / Free School Headteacher/ Headteacher Representatives 16 January 2018 12 January 2021  31 August 2023
 

Tracy Harrison (Thames / Roseacre / AtC)

Academy / Free School Headteacher/ Headteacher Representatives 14 January 2014 12 January 2021 31 August 2023
 

Graeme Dow (Anchorsolme / Sea View)

Academy  / Free School Headteacher/ Headteacher Representatives 12 January 2021 12 January 2021 31 August 2023

Edward Vitalis (Marton / South Shore / Bright Futures)

Academy / Free School Headteacher/ Headteacher Representatives 16 January 2018 12 January 2021 31 August 2023

Simon Eccles (St Mary's / BEBCMAT)

Academy / Free School Headteacher/ Headteacher Representatives 12 January 2021 12 January 2021 31 August 2023

Amanda Bailey (Highfield / Star Academies)

Academy / Free School Headteacher/ Headteacher Representatives 18 June 2018 12 January 2021  31 August 2023

Matt McIver (St Georges / Baines Endowed / Cidari)

Academy / Free School Headteacher/ Headteacher Representatives 12 January 2021 12 January 2021 31 August 2023

Wendy Casson (Educational Diversity)

Headteacher, Pupil Referral Unit (PRU) 1 October 2012 12 January 2021 31 August 2023

Non school members

Non school members
Member nameRepresentingDate of initial appointmentDate of last appointment Expires
 Rachel Dey (Pebbles Day Nursery) Early years  22 April 2021  22 April 2021  31 August 2023
 Neil Adams (Unison) Staff / Teacher Associations 12 March 2019 12 January 2021 31 August 2023
 Amanda Baines (National Education Union) Staff / Teacher Associations 16 January 2018 12 January 2021 31 August 2023

Jill Gray (Blackpool Sixth Form)

Post 16 12 January 2021 12 January 2021 31 August 2023